Transport Facility

  • The school arranges its own transport system. The school Bus routes are fixed and they ply in Bommanahalli, Begur, Devarchikkanahalli, Vishwapriya Layout,Hosa road areas.
  • Transport charges are to be paid for the whole year at the beginning of the academic year.
  • Parents who wish to avail transport facilities provided by the school shall give a written undertaking that the school will not be held responsible for any accident, damages, injury or fatality to the students.
  • Before taking the admission or shifting residence, parents should ascertain that adequate transport arrangements exist for their wards from the place of residence to the school.
  • Requests for change in the scheduled route and time will not be entertained.
BUS NO: 1
DRIVER : HOLIAS AMSONG , CONDUCTOR : RAJU
SL NO PICKUP POINT EXPECTED TIME
1 SAI SHAKTHI LAYOUT 7.10 A.M
2 MAYLASANDRA 7.20 A.M
3 BEGUR END 7.23 A.M
4 MAIN BEGUR 7.26 A.M
5 BEGUR TEMPLE 7.28 A.M
6 VISHWAPRIYA LAYOUT 7.35 A.M - 7.40 A.M
7 ST. FRANCIS SCHOOL 7.45 A.M

 

DRIVER : HOLIAS AMSONG , CONDUCTOR : RAJU
NURSERY AND JUNIOR K G
SL NO DROP-POINT EXPECTED TIME
1 ST. FRANCIS SCHOOL 12.30 P.M
2 VISHWAPRIYA LAYOUT 12.38 P.M
3 AECS LAYOUT 12.45 P.M
4 BALAJI 12.50 P.M
5 BEGUR 12.58 P.M
6 MYLASANDRA 1.05 P.M
7 CLASSIC 1.15 P.M

 

DRIVER : HOLIAS AMSONG , CONDUCTOR : RAJU
SENIOR K G
SL NO DROP-POINT EXPECTED TIME
1 ST. FRANCIS SCHOOL 2.30 P.M
2 VISHWAPRIYA LAYOUT 2.38 P.M
3 AECS LAYOUT 2.45 P.M
4 BALAJI 2.50 P.M
5 SAMUDRA 2.55 P.M
6 HOSA ROAD 3.05 P.M

 

DRIVER : HOLIAS AMSONG , CONDUCTOR : RAJU
GRADE I TO X
SL NO DROP-POINT EXPECTED TIME
1 ST. FRANCIS SCHOOL 3.30 P.M
2 CANARA BANK 3.45 P.M
3 BEGUR STOP 3.55 P.M
4 BEGUR END 4.10 P.M
5 MYLASANDRA 4.20 P.M
6 SAI SHAKTHI LAYOUT 4.25 P.M
7 NANDIWOODS APT 4.35 P.M
BUS NO: 2
DRIVER : URAVI ANTONY, CONDUCTOR : TONELLO
SL NO PICKUP POINT EXPECTED TIME
1 HSR ROAD 7.15A.M
2 AECS LAYOUT 7.20 A.M
3 SAMUDRA 7.26 A.M
4 BALAJI LAYOUT 7.33 A.M
5 CHIKKABEGUR 7.38 A.M
6 CLASSIC LAYOUT 7.48 A.M
7 ST.FRANCIS SCHOOL 8.00 A.M

 

DRIVER : URAVI ANTONY, CONDUCTOR : TONELLO
NURSERY AND JUNIOR K G
SL NO PICKUP POINT EXPECTED TIME
1 VISHWAPRIYA LAYOUT 12.35 P.M
2 AECS LAYOUT 12.45 P.M
3 BALAJI LAYOUT 12.50 P.M
4 BEGUR 12.56 P.M
5 BEGUR END 1.00 P.M
6 MYLASANDRA 1.10 P.M
7 CLASSIC PARADE 1.20 P.M

 

DRIVER : URAVI ANTONY, CONDUCTOR : TONELLO
SENIOR K G
SL NO DROP POINT EXPECTED TIME
1 CANARA BANK 2.33 P.M
2 VISHWAPRIYA 2.35 P.M
3 CHIKKA BEGUR 2.40 P.M
4 BALAJI LAYOUT 2.45 P.M
5 SAMUDRA APT 2.50 P.M
6 HOSA ROAD 2.56 P.M

 

DRIVER : URAVI ANTONY, CONDUCTOR : TONELLO
SENIOR K G
SL NO DROP POINT EXPECTED TIME
1 CANARA BANK 2.33 P.M
2 VISHWAPRIYA 2.35 P.M
3 CHIKKA BEGUR 2.40 P.M
4 BALAJI LAYOUT 2.45 P.M
5 SAMUDRA APT 2.50 P.M
6 HOSA ROAD 2.56 P.M

 

DRIVER : URAVI ANTONY, CONDUCTOR : TONELLO
GRADE 1 TO X
SL NO DROP POINT EXPECTED TIME
1 CLASSIC LAYOUT 3.52 P.M
2 CHIKKA BEGUR 3.58 P.M
3 AECS LAYOUT 4.04 P.M
4 BALAJI LAYOUT 4.08 P.M
5 HOSA ROAD 4.13 P.M

 

BUS NO: 3
DRIVER : NAGESH, CONDUCTOR : RABINDRO AMSONG
SL NO PICKUP POINT EXPECTED TIME
1 HSR ROAD 6.50 A.M
2 OXFORD 7.10 A.M
3 MASJID ROAD (10TH CROSS) 7.15 A.M
4 VIRAT NAGAR(MGR ROAD) 7.20 A.M
5 VIRAT NAGAR(MGR LAYOUT) 7.21 A.M
6 VIRAT NAGAR DAM 7.25 A.M
7 VIRAT NAGAR MAIN ROAD 7.26 A.M
8 BOMMANAHALLI PETROL BUNK 7.30 A.M
9 ITNA SERVA 7.35 A.M
10 LAKSHMI LAYOUT 7.40 A.M
11 MARTHA SCHOOL 7.45 A.M
12 GARVE BHAVI PALYA MAIN ROAD 7.50 A.M
13 ST. FRANCIS SCHOOL 8.00 A.M

 

DRIVER : NAGESH, CONDUCTOR : RABINDRO AMSONG
NURSERY AND JUNIOR K G
SL NO DROP POINT EXPECTED TIME
1 ST FRANCIS SCHOOL 12.30 P.M
2 GARVE BHAVI PALYA MAIN ROAD 12.35 P.M
3 MARTHA SCHOOL 12.36 P.M
4 OXFORD 12.40 P.M
5 BOMMANAHALLI 4TH CROSS 12.45 P.M
6 ITNA SERVA 12.46 P.M
7 VIRAT NAGAR DAM 12.50 P.M
8 HSR ROAD 1.10 P.M

 

DRIVER : NAGESH, CONDUCTOR : RABINDRO AMSONG
SENIOR K G
SL NO DROP POINT EXPECTED TIME
1 ST FRANCIS SCHOOL 2.30 P.M
2 MARTHA SCHOOL 2.35 P.M
3 GARVE BHAVI PALYA MAIN ROAD 2.40 P.M
4 MASJID ROAD (10TH CROSS) 2.40 P.M
5 MGR SAIBABA TEMPLE 2.45 P.M
6 VIRAT NAGAR MAIN ROAD 2.50 P.M

 

DRIVER : NAGESH, CONDUCTOR : RABINDRO AMSONG
GRADE I TO X
SL NO DROP POINT EXPECTED TIME
1 ST FRANCIS SCHOOL 3.30 P.M
2 GARVE BHAVI PALYA MAIN ROAD 3.35 P.M
3 MARTHA SCHOOL 3.40 P.M
4 OXFORD 3.40 P.M
5 ITNA SERVA 3.45 P.M
6 BOMMANAHALLI PETROL BUNK 3.50 P.M
7 KODICHIKNAHALLI 3.55 P.M
8 VIRAT NAGAR MAIN ROAD 3.55 P.M
9 MASJID ROAD (10TH CROSS) 4.00 P.M
10 MGR ROAD 4.10 P.M
BUS NO: 4
DRIVER : RAJANNA , CONDUCTOR : ROMETO
SL NO PICKUP POINT EXPECTED TIME
1 DEVARACHIKKANAHALLI 7.00 A.M
2 KODICHIKKANAHALLI 7.10 A.M
3 KODICHIKKANAHALLI (MAHAVEER SQUARE) 7.15 A.M
4 KODICHIKKANAHALLI (SRI SAI ROYAL APT) 7.23 A.M
5 DEVARACHIKKANAHALLI (SLV FLORA) 7.26 A.M
6 DEVARACHIKKANAHALLI (ROYAL SHELTERS) 7.35 A.M
7 DEVARACHIKKANAHALLI (RAMA TEMPLE) 7.38 A.M
8 DUO HEIGHTS LAYOUT (PRABHAVATHI APT) 7.40 A.M
9 DUO HEIGHTS LAYOUT (4TH CROSS) 7.42 A.M
10 ST.MARY SCHOOL 7.50 A.M
11 ST.FRANCIS SCHOOL ICSE 7.55 A.M

&nbsb;

DRIVER : RAJANNA , CONDUCTOR : ROMETO
NURSERY AND JUNIOR K G
SL NO DROP POINT EXPECTED TIME
1 MSR LAYOUT 12.33 P.M
2 DEVARACHIKKANAHALLI (SLV FLORA) 12.48 P.M
3 KODICHIKKANAHALLI 12.53 P.M
4 DEVARACHIKKANAHALLI (SAGAR LAYOUT) 12.57 P.M
5 DEVARACHIKKANAHALLI (RAMA TEMPLE) 1.00 P.M
6 DEVARACHIKKANAHALLI (MBR APT) 1.03 P.M
7 DUO HEIGHTS LAYOUT (8TH CROSS) 1.07 P.M
8 NANAPHALIYA 1.15 P.M

&nbsb;

DRIVER : RAJANNA , CONDUCTOR : ROMETO
SENIOR K G
SL NO DROP POINT EXPECTED TIME
1 MSR LAYOUT 2.35 P.M
2 DEVARACHIKKANAHALLI (MBR APT) 2.40 P.M
3 BEGUR ROAD (CLASSIC LAYOUT) 2.50 P.M
4 DEVARACHIKKANAHALLI (RAMA TEMPLE) 2.55 P.M
5 KODICHIKKANAHALLI 2.57 P.M

 

DRIVER : RAJANNA , CONDUCTOR : ROMETO
GRADE I TO X
SL NO DROP POINT EXPECTED TIME
1 MSR LAYOUT 3.50 P.M
2 DEVARACHIKKANAHALLI (RAMA TEMPLE) 4.00 P.M
3 DUO HEIGHTS LAYOUT (PRABHAVATHI APT) 4.03 P.M
4 DUO HEIGHTS LAYOUT (8TH CROSS) 4.05 P.M
5 DUO HEIGHTS LAYOUT (4TH CROSS) 4.07 P.M
6 DEVARACHIKKANAHALLI (ROYAL SHELTERS) 4.20 P.M
7 DEVARACHIKKANAHALLI ( KUMARI RESIDENCY) 4.23 P.M
8 KODICHIKKANAHALLI (MAHAVEER SQUARE) 4.40 P.M
9 KODICHIKKANAHALLI (SRI SAI ROYAL APT) 4.43 P.M
10 DEVARACHIKKANAHALLI (SLV FLORA) 4.45 P.M
11 GOLDEN PARK APT 4.50 P.M

Leave a Reply

Akücü akumyolda.com akücü akümyoldaİnci akü 60 amper inci akü 60 amper akumyolda.comAkü yol yardım olarak akü takviye ve değişimi hzmetleri sunuyoruz. akü yol yardım İngilizce Türkçe çeviri ingilizceturkce.gen.tr ile ingilizce türkçe çeviriAlçalan burç hesaplama sitesi hesaparaclari.com hesaparaclari.comTranslate to English with translatedict.com TranslateDictTranslate Spanish to English audio with spanishenglish.comTranslate Spanish to English audio with spanishenglish.comCalculatorcafe helps to calculate loans as a loan calculator.Calculatorcafe.com